Product Details

We would Be Happy To Assist You

Cisco Module

Cisco 1000BASESE-SX SFP transceriver module, MMF, 850mm DOM

(Model: GLC-SX-MMD)

$280

Share

Description

  • Max. Power Consumption 0.8W
  • Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
  • Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
  • Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
  • FS-BOX:  Support Real-time Configuration
  • Industrial Temperature Range -40°C to 85°C
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • Class 1 FDA Laser Safety and RoHS Compliant

We will get back to you shortly